Privacy Policy

Responsible

Purpose

Legitimation

Refusal to Grant Consent

Data Recipients

Exercise of your Rights

Right To File A Complaint With The Supervisory Authority

Additional Information

The data processed in this form will be processed by the company CONSULTORÍA INDUSTRIAL MULTISECTORIAL, S.L. with B23543861 and address at AV. Real De Pinto, No. 158 Floor 3, Puerta 18 - 28021, Madrid as Data Controller.

We want to inform you that the purpose of the data collected is the management of users of the website, as well as the management of electronic communication.

Consentation granted by checking the corresponding check box. Your personal data will be processed based on our privacy policy.

The fact that you do not enter the data that is marked as mandatory on the form will result in the non-attention of your request.

Your data will not be transferred to any company, except legal obligation.

You can access, rectify and delete your data, request the portability of these, as well as their limitation or opposition to their processing, you have the right not to be subject to automated decisions, as well as to obtain clear and transparent information about the processing of your data, as explained in the additional information.

From CONSULTORÍA INDUSTRIAL MULTISECTORIAL, S.L. we do our utmost to comply with data protection regulations as it is the most valuable asset for us.

You can consult the additional and detailed information about data protection on our website.

RESPONSIBLE

Who is responsible for processing your data?

  • Social Reason:CONSULTORÍA INDUSTRIAL MULTISECTORIAL, S.L.
  • B23543861
  • Bussiness Address: AV. Real De Pinto, Núm. 158 Floor 3, Gate 18 - 28021, Madrid
  • Phone: 916655128
  • Email: info@grupocim.es

PURPOSE

For what purpose will we process your personal data?

In CONSULTORÍA INDUSTRIAL MULTISECTORIAL, S.L. we will process your information to:

  • Maintenance of the commercial relationship and provision of the contracted service.
  • Manage email communications with stakeholders.
  • Management of the employees and human resources of society.

How long will we have your data?

The personal data you provide to us will be kept as long as the current business relationship is maintained. However, to have maximum transparency with you we indicate that the general calculations with which we work are:

Accounting, tax and labor: six (6) years.

However, despite the existence of these general deadlines, we inform you that we will periodically review our systems to proceed to delete data that is not legally necessary.

LEGITIMATION

What is the legitimacy for the processing of your data?

Depending on the purposes of the collection of our data, the processing of your data is necessary:

  1. Manage the commercial relationship you have signed and contracted with us.
    1. Execution of a contract (enabled by Article 6.1.b GDPR)
    2. Consent of the data subject (inhabited by Article 6.1a GDPR)
  2. Manage email communications with stakeholders
    1. Consent of the data subject (inhabited by Article 6.1a GDPR)
    2. Legitimate interest (enabled by Article 6.1.f GDPR)
  3. Management of the employees and internal human resources of society
    1. Contractual enforcement (enabled by Article 6.1.b GDPR)

In addition, all the data collected are necessary for the provision of the service. However, data marked with an asterisk (*) will be required. In the event that the mandatory data were not provided CONSULTORÍA INDUSTRIAL MULTISECTORIAL, S.L. you will not be able to provide the contracted service.

RIGHTS THAT ASSIST INTERESTED PERSONS

What data protection rights do I have?

You can exercise any of the following rights by contacting us at the postal address AV. Real De Pinto, No. 158 Floor 3, Puerta 18 - 28021, Madrid or to the e-mail address indicated in heading info@grupocim.es. In any case, according to current regulations you have recognized the:

  • Right to request access to personal data relating to the data subject.
  • Right to request rectification or deletion.
  • Right to request limitation of processing
  • Right to object to processing
  • Right to portability.

You can use the following forms to be able to exercise your rights in an easier way. You can download them by clicking here. In addition, you can file a complaint with the Spanish Data Protection Agency (APDE). More information in Section VII of this document.

DATA RECIPIENTS

To which recipients will your data be communicated?

Your data will not be communicated to third parties. We also inform you that your data will not be transferred internationally to any third country.

ORIGIN OF YOUR DATA

How have we obtained your data?

The personal data used by CONSULTORÍA INDUSTRIAL MULTISECTORIAL, S.L. come from the interested party himself.

What categories of data do we handle?

The categories of personal data being processed:

  • Identification data
    • Name
    • Surnames
    • DNI / NIE / Passport or equivalent identification
    • Postal Address
    • Emails
    • Gender
    • Date of Birth
    • Place of Birth
  • Bussiness Information
  • Economic Data
    • Bank account number
    • Credit card number

Based on the healthcare and/or medical provision provided by CONSULTORÍA INDUSTRIAL MULTISECTORIAL, S.L. , specially protected data are always processed under the explicit consent of the data subject. The data collected are only those derived from the contracted service and / or provided to the user.

AUTORIDAD DE CONTROL

From CONSULTORÍA INDUSTRIAL MULTISECTORIAL, S.L. we do our utmost to comply with data protection regulations as it is the most valuable asset for us. However, we inform you that in case you understand that your rights have been impaired, you can file a complaint with the Spanish Data Protection Agency (AEPD), located at C / Jorge Juan, 6. 28001 – Madrid. Learn more about AEPD. http://www.agpd.es/